Top colleges for hotel management in pune- MCH

+91 7066034396

admissions@mch.edu.in

Placement

Recruiters for Campus Placement

Student Placement

Pawar-Anil

Pawar Anil

Place: F&B Associate

Company: SEZ Magarpatta

Benke-Vaishnavi

Benke Vaishnavi

Place: Housekeeping Associate

Company: Radisson Hinjewadi

Londhe-Shridhar

Londhe Shridhar

Place: Commii III

Company: Radisson Hinjewadi

Kadam-Pranav

Kadam Pranav

Place: Housekeeping Associate

Company: Four Points By Sheraton Ahmedabad

Dekhale-Mahesh

Dekhale Mahesh

Place: F&B Associate

Company: Crown Plaza , Pune

Thorat-Pranav

Thorat Pranav

Place: Job Trainee- Culinary

Company: Post Card Hotels

Pimpalkar-Pratham

Pimpalkar Pratham

Front office Associate

Company: Renaissance Hotel, Ahmedabad , Ritz Carlton Banglore

Borate-Rohit

Borate Rohit

Place: Job Trainee- Culinary, Commii III

Company: Post Card Hotels, Radisson Hinjewadi

Jaware--Rohit

Jaware Rohit

Place: Associate

Company: Compass group, Pune

Waghmare-Sahil

Waghmare Sahil

Place: Front office Associate

Company: Renaissance Hotel, Ahmedabad , Ritz Carlton Banglore

Khenat-Sakshi

Khenat Sakshi

Place: Front office Associate

Company: Renaissance Hotel, Ahmedabad

Suryawanshi-Sourabh

Suryawanshi Sourabh

Place: OJT- Cullinary

Company: Radisson Hinjewadi

International Placements LIST 2022-2023 IN Mauritius

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Omkesh Phad
Intern
Food Production
2
Shahid Sayyed
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
3
Adeeb Ibjee
Intern
Front Office
4
Srinidhi Sawarikar
Intern
Front Office
5
Kshitija Jagtap
Intern
Food Production
6
Mrunal Pethe
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
7
Pooja Mule
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
8
Shreya Rokade
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
9
Divyabharati Kumbhar
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
10
Pranav Barge
Intern
Food Production
11
Zilu Desai
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
12
Shashank Gadekar
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
13
Varad Bhosale
Intern
Food Production
14
Sanket Thopate
Intern
Food Production
15
Kaushal Bargi
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
16
Shreyash Mathpati
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
17
Piyush Katariya
Intern
Food Production
18
Aman Shaikh
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
19
Gaurav Phule
Intern
Food Production

International Placements LIST 2022-2023 IN France

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Sahil Bacchav
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
2
Vishnu Bande
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
3
Ankit Dhole
Intern
Food Production
4
Poonam Hichami
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
5
Girish Kilaje
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
6
Mansi Kirtane
Intern
Food & Beverage Service
7
Prathamesh Shewale
Intern
Food & Beverage Service

PLACEMENT LIST 2022-2023

Sr. No
Name of the student
Position
Company Name
1
Pankaj Bhoi
Housekeeping Associate
Crowne Plaza
2
Mithila Kadam
HR Coordinator
SPES Manning Solutions, Pune
3
Saurabh Mohalkar
F&B Associate
Orchid Balewadi
4
Rajesh Mundhe
Associate
Taco bell
5
Abhishek Pawar
Job Trainee- Culinary, Commii III
Post Card Hotels, Radisson Hinjewadi
6
Nitin Rajput
Housekeeping Associate
Four Points By Sheraton Ahmedabad

PLACEMENT LIST 2023-2024 at Amby Valley, Lonavala

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Mr. Abhijeet Subhash Devadhe
OJT
F & B Production
2
Mr. Kumar Ramesh Bhosale
OJT
F & B Production
3
Mr. Satyajeet Kumar Sanjay Sharma
OJT
F & B Production
4
Mr. Ankit Nishikant Dhole
OJT
F & B Production
5
Narendra Sanjay Kulkarni
F & B Associate
F & B Service
6
Yash Shivaji Shinde
F & B Associate
F & B Service
7
Tejas Kailas Vahadne
F & B Associate
F & B Service
8
Ragini Rajesh Bob
F & B Associate
F & B Service
9
Rushikesh Sanjay Shinde
F & B Associate
F & B Service
10
Ms. Roshni Shubhash Bhimjiyani
FO Associate
Front Office
11
Mr. Ajay Dattatray Gadekar
HK Associate
Housekeeping
12
Mr. Abhijeet Ankush Lokare
HK Associate
Housekeeping

PLACEMENT LIST 2023-2024 at Courtyard by Marriott, Hinjawadi

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Abhijeet Devadhe
Commi II
F & B Production
2
Abhijeet Lokare
Guest Service Associate
Housekeeping
3
Roshni Bhimjayani
Guest Service Associate
Front Office
4
Sail Dandgavhal
On the Job Training
Food and Beverage Service
5
Ragini Bob
On the Job Training
Food and Beverage Service
6
Ritika Raju
HR Associate
Human Resource

PLACEMENT LIST 2023-2024 at Café Coffee Day

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Kumar Bhosale
Team Member
Food & Beverage Service
2
Omkar Kumbhar
Team Member
Food & Beverage Service
3
Ragini Bob
Team Member
Food & Beverage Service
4
Satyajeet Sharma
Team Member
Food and Beverage Service
5
Om Nanivadekar
Team Member
Food and Beverage Service
6
Ankita Pawar
Team Member
Food & Beverage Service

PLACEMENT LIST 2023-2024 at Independence Brewing Company

Sr. No
Name of the student
Selected as
Department
1
Prasad Salunke
Commi III
Food Production
2
Yash Shinde
Commi III
Food Production
3
Sahil Bacchav
Service Runner
Food & Beverage Service
4
Ankit Dhole
Commi III
Food Production
5
Ragini Bob
Service Runner
Food & Beverage Service
Scroll to Top